2016 Sunshine State Games


2016 Smallbore Rifle Match

2016 3 Position Match

2016 Metal Silhouette Match

2016 Benchrest Match

















2015 SUNSHINE STATE GAMES BENCH REST MATCH 













 NameClassTarget #Match 1xMatch 2xMatch 3xAggx
 Unlimited          
1Motyka, BobUnlimited424652445246573615
2Goldfarb, JerryUnlimited524272417242772521
3Gonzales, LouUnlimited924152415240272212
4Austen, JohnUnlimited324662281245671913
5Beaulieu, BrianUnlimited624052370236771312
6Hirschman, PaulUnlimited1023822394231570811
7Schmidt, PhilUnlimited22320235123457016
            
 Sporter Class          
1Galatolie, VinnySporter72383233323537069
2Digitolamo, ChrisSporter122061218121716413
3Summers, AlanSporter12021206221006183
4Kay, JoeSporter82040201020816131
5Burkle, LynnSporter112154137119905515


2015 FLA SUNSHINE STATE SMALLBORE MATCH 












NameComp#Cl50 MtrxDewarx100 YdsxAggx
Hanson, KevinScopeM397244002639819119569












Schwartz, RandyScopeM398313972539225118781












Lukavic, LukeScopeEX394183972639621118765












Wood, DonIronM388144002039415118249












Wensell, SarahIronUNC3714384123656112022












Fletcher, ChrisIronEX385123911638412116040












McHale, MatthewIronEX395223972239719118963







 



Hatheway, RandyIronEX397223951739624118863












Blazier, WardIronSS388173921939114117150












Summers, AlanIronSS384103942138918116749












Vamplew, PatIronSS398263992740027119780












Car, NoahIronSS37911388133736114030












Mizzell, DavidIronMK379103941939110116439












3 Position

Kneeling
Prone
Standing



Wensell, Abigail
UNC35703680339010640












Fletcher, Austin
EX37003830345010980












Sanchez, MatthewSS35603830329010680












Concha-Toro, EmilanioEX37403860341011010


______________________________________________________

2014 Sunshine State Games – Silhouette

HOLLYWOOD RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB, INC.
Sunshine State Silhouette Match 9/14/2014

All matches(One Relay) fired were small bore - 40 rounds Two Relays (Total 80 rounds)

NRA Class
Kevin H 57/80

NRA Jr Class
Katie H* 64/80
Nicholsa O* 55/80
* Bench Rest

Open Class
George O 64/80
Alan S 62/80
Donna R 43/80
Wendy W 38/80
Lynn B 33/80
Chuck W 32/80

Iron Class
Shayne B 69/80
Cary K 42/80
Phil Sch 36/80
Jerry G 26/80

Pistol
Joe M 80/80

Match Director: Jan Beggs

2011 Sunshine State Games – Silhouette


Ahmed M 55/80
Pat P Jr 49/80
John A 48/80
Donovan T 47/80
Kevin H 46/80
Pat B 36/80
James A 26/80


Rifle
Shayne B 61/80
Mark B 58/80
Rick DeA 57/80
Lizzy N 56/80
Cary K 50/80
Phil Sch 48/80
Steve C 42/80
Maria C 40/80
Dan S 39/80
C G 38/80
Robert B 33/80
Wendy W 31/80
Jan B 32/80

Pistol
Joe M 79/80
Duke M 31/80
Trevor W 28/80
Larry N 21/80